Blog.The-Saleroom.Com - Info blog.the-saleroom.com

blog.the-saleroom.com receives about 20,159 unique visitors and 223,761 (11.10 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,235.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $677,716.73. According to Alexa Traffic Rank blog.the-saleroom.com is ranked number 24,091 in the world and 0.00438% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in United Kingdom and links to network IP address 178.79.168.123. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - blog.the-saleroom.com

Last update was 912 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is blog.the-saleroom.com?

20.2K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
20,159
Monthly Unique Visitors:
604,770
Pages per Visit:
11.10
Daily Pageviews:
223,761
Alexa Rank:
24,091 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00438%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United Kingdom 57.2%70.0%1156
France 6.8%8.8%9728
South Africa 5.5%3.2%4619
China 4.8%1.1%31861
Italy 4.6%10.4%9883
United States 4.5%1.2%94631
Canada 2.1%0.7%30487
Ireland 1.8%0.2%8893
Germany 1.2%0.2%93291

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
the-saleroom.com
99.77%99.60%9.9
blog.the-saleroom.com
1.12%0.17%1.5
OTHER
0%0.24%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush blog.the-saleroom.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  blog.the-saleroom.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  267,735
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  447
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  2,194
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $352.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  5
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  9
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $8.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is blog.the-saleroom.com?

Facebook:
  44
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much blog.the-saleroom.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,235.00
Monthly Revenue:
$37,050.00
Yearly Revenue:
$450,775.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United Kingdom 156,633$975.82
France 19,691$92.55
Italy 23,271$81.22
South Africa 7,160$31.58
United States 2,685$30.80
Canada 1,566$10.98
China 2,461$7.61
Ireland 448$2.22
Germany 448$2.16

How much money do blog.the-saleroom.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$191.52
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$5,745.60
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$69,904.80
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
32,826
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
984,772
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
11,981,395
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United Kingdom 25,061$156.13
Italy 3,956$13.81
France 2,166$10.18
United States 483$5.54
Canada 392$2.74
China 320$0.99
Ireland 175$0.87
South Africa 143$0.63
Germany 130$0.63

How much is blog.the-saleroom.com worth?

Website Value:
$677,716.73

Where is blog.the-saleroom.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
178.79.168.123
ASN:
AS15830 
ISP:
Telecitygroup International Limited 
Server Location:

United Kingdom
 

Other sites hosted on 178.79.168.123

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does blog.the-saleroom.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1558 ms) 50 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  60
Vendor reliability:
  60
Privacy:
  60
Child safety:
  81

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

blog.the-saleroom.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

blog.the-saleroom.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 178.79.168.123 594

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2005-01-19
Domain Age:
10 years 7 months 6 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: THE-SALEROOM.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: PDNS76.ULTRADNS.BIZ
Name Server: PDNS76.ULTRADNS.COM
Name Server: PDNS76.ULTRADNS.NET
Name Server: PDNS76.ULTRADNS.ORG
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 20-oct-2014
Creation Date: 19-jan-2005
Expiration Date: 19-jan-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 25 Aug 2015 16:36:33 GMT <<<
Last update was 912 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
blog.the-saleroom.com widget